You are here

Congratulations to all 2015 Award and Scholarship Winners in CEE!

June 5, 2015

Congratulations to the Civil and Environmental Engineering students who received scholarships and awards at the 2015 CEE Brick Ceremony and several other ceremonies held by the university and by industry organizations throughout the region. These scholarships and awards reflect the leadership, academic excellence, and outstanding achievements of the students in the department. The awards were made possible by generous donations from alumni, industry partners, and friends of the Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering.

Student Name       Graduation Year                         Award

Audi, Charlie

2016

American Lebanese Engineering Society Scholarship

Anderson, Emily

2015

Civil Engineering Department Award

Arriaga Castillo, Elisa

2016

Civil Engineering Department Award

Kadam, Ravindra

2016

Civil Engineering Department Award

Meystelman, Nelya

2015

Civil Engineering Department Award

Proulx, Maria

2015

Civil Engineering Department Award

Yun, Janet

2015

Chi Epsilon, Top Academic Senior

Bowers, Corrine

2018

Chi Epsilon, Contributor Award

MacClellan, Sarah

2017

Chi Epsilon, Outstanding Middler Award

Arruda, Kayla

2015

Chi Epsilon, President's Award

Moradei, Julieta

2016

Chi Epsilon Award

Shaffer, Joel

2016

Thomas E. Desjardins Memorial Scholarship

Fleurat, Annique

2015

BSCES Desmond Fitzgerald Award

DeCarlo, Marissa

2015

BSCES Howe-Walker Award

Juozelskis, Lina

2015

BSCES Howe-Walker Award

Buck, Emily

2016

Francis Keville Memorial Scholarships

Debski, Meghan

2016

Francis Keville Memorial Scholarships

Buonocore, Alena

2017

DN Tanks Awards

Gillen, Andrew

2017

DN Tanks Awards

Zanini, Ryan

2016

DN Tanks Awards

Dube, Michael

2016

ACEC/MA EC Presidents' Scholarship

Dube, Michael

2016

American Council of Engineering Companies

Dougherty, Katherine

2015

ASCE - Samuel Fletcher Tapman Award

McGlaughlin, Patrick

2015

Engineering Cooperative Education Award

Meystelman, Neyla

2015

Engineering Cooperative Education Award

Geroge, Maria

2016

LSP Association Scholarship Fund

Juozelskis, Lina

2015

Mass Building Congress Scholarship

Jackson, Logan

2016

Robert J. Shillman Award

Shaffer, Joel

2016

Robert J. Shillman Award

Dougherty, Katherine

2015

Roger & Rochelle Dolan Scholarship

Falco, Michael

2016

Boston Society of Military Engineers Scholarship

Hornak, Brandon

2017

Boston Society of Military Engineers Scholarship

Kelsey, Justin

2017

Boston Society of Military Engineers Scholarship

Lai, Christine

2016

Boston Society of Military Engineers Scholarship

Murphy, Anna

2015

Ernest L. Spencer Award

Penny, Mary

2015

Ernest L. Spencer Award

Lathrop, Samantha

2018

Leo F. Peters Scholarship in Civil Engineering

Arnott, John

2016

Lieutenant Colonel & Mrs. Edward B Wenners Award

Cody, Leo

2015

Lieutenant Colonel & Mrs. Edward B Wenners Award

Hayes, Evan

2016

Lieutenant Colonel & Mrs. Edward B Wenners Award

Kelsey, Justin

2017

Lieutenant Colonel & Mrs. Edward B Wenners Award

Ung, Mackenzie

2017

Lieutenant Colonel & Mrs. Edward B Wenners Award

Hayes, Evan

2016

Judith E. Leet Civil Engineering Scholarship

Quine, James

2016

Weston & Sampson Award

Potts, Alston

2016

Arnold E. Schaier Scholarship

Rauwolf, Sara

2017

Arnold E. Schaier Scholarship

Troup, Lucas

2015

Arnold E. Schaier Scholarship

Silveri, Alex

2018

The 1948 Civil Engineering Alumni Scholarship

Walczak, Andrea

2015

The 1948 Civil Engineering Alumni Scholarship

Clark, Kathryna

2015

Emil Gramstorff Award

Hack, Daniel

2016

Sabestino Volpe Award

Matt, Tyler

2015

Sabestino Volpe Award

McLaughlin, Patrick

2015

Sabestino Volpe Award

Hansen, Rebecca

2015

The Steve Daigle '94 Award

Osbahr, Maggie

2016

Donald and Holly Pottle Scholarship

Audi, Charlie

2016

NUCEAO Award

Hock, Steven

2016

NUCEAO Award

Jackson, Logan

2016

NUCEAO Award

Korot, Emily

2017

NUCEAO Award

Shaffer, Joel

2016

NUCEAO Award

Wax, Madeline

2016

NUCEAO Award

McManus, Catherine

2016

Joseph C. Lawler Award

O'Connell, Kelly

2016

Joseph C. Lawler Award

Berger, Kathryn

2016

ASCE Student Chapter Advisor's Award

DeCarlo, Marissa

2015

ASCE Student Chapter Advisor's Award

Juozelskis, Lina

2015

ASCE Student Chapter Advisor's Award

Schreier, Owen

2015

ASCE Student Chapter Advisor's Award

Dougherty, Katherine

2015

ASCE Student Chapter President's Award

Fleurat, Annique

2015

ASCE Student Chapter President's Award

DeCarlo, Marissa

2015

ITE Student Chapter President's Award

Schreier, Owen

2015

ITE Student Chapter President's Award

Potts, Alston

2016

NEWEA Student Chapter President's Award

O'Connell, Kelly

2016

EWB Student Chapter President's Award